| |||||||
  | |||||||
Total | |||||||
  | |||||||
The Challenge Cup and an NRA Gold Medal | |||||||
1   |
Dr. AMW Cargill Thompson |
X |
N.L.R.C. |
100.20v |
|||
  | |||||||
An NRA Silver Medal | |||||||
2   |
JS Collings |
X |
Windsor RC |
100.18v |
|||
  | |||||||
An NRA Bronze Medal | |||||||
3   |
NCM Fyfe |
X |
OCRA |
100.16v |
|||
  | |||||||
4   |
RWS Whitby |
X |
Midland Counties R.C |
100.16v |
|||
5   |
CN Tremlett |
X |
Windsor RC |
100.16v |
|||
6   |
JMB Baillie-Hamilton |
X |
West Atholl |
100.16v |
|||
7   |
JAC McAllister |
X |
N.R.C of Scotland |
100.16v |
|||
8   |
CN McEachran |
X |
OCRA |
100.15v |
|||
9   |
J Pugsley |
X |
PESCA |
100.15v |
|||
10   |
DA Friend |
X |
Hurstpierpoint |
100.15v |
|||
11   |
TW Harrison |
X |
C&DRC |
100.15v |
|||
12   |
PN Hinchliffe |
X |
Manchester R.C |
100.15v |
|||
13   |
EJ Hobbs |
X |
Senghenydd |
100.14v |
|||
14   |
GV Barnard |
X |
Northamptonshire RA |
100.14v |
|||
15   |
PW Sharman |
X |
N.L.R.C. |
100.14v |
|||
16   |
LE Horwood |
X |
100.14v |
||||
17   |
PAE Charlton |
X |
Stock Exchange RC |
100.13v |
|||
18   |
RS Kenchington |
X |
N.L.R.C. |
100.13v |
|||
19   |
WA MacFarlane |
X |
Canberra RC |
100.12v |
|||
20   |
JEB Hissey |
X |
English VIII |
100.11v |
|||
21   |
RPG Voremberg |
X |
N.R.A |
100.11v |
|||
22   |
GM Walker |
X |
100.10v |
||||
23   |
MJC Haszlakiewicz |
X |
OCRA |
99.17v |
|||
24   |
JH Carmichael |
X |
Gunroom Lizards |
99.17v |
|||
25   |
H Butcher |
X |
N.R.C of Scotland |
99.16v |
|||
26   |
GL Mincham |
X |
99.15v |
||||
27   |
JM Knight |
X |
RAFTRC |
99.15v |
|||
28   |
PR Bain |
X |
99.14v |
||||
29   |
Dr. JDS Langley |
O |
LMRA |
99.14v |
|||
30   |
HL Hunter |
X |
W.O.S |
99.14v |
|||
31   |
JA de Havilland |
X |
N.R.A |
99.14v |
|||
32   |
Mrs. LJ Brister |
X |
W.R.A |
99.14v |
|||
33   |
GEW Blakeney |
A |
Etonian RC |
99.13v |
|||
34   |
MJ O'Leary |
O |
Manydown Rifle Club |
99.12v |
|||
35   |
SJ Carson |
X |
Comber R.C |
99.12v |
|||
36   |
PJ Chance |
X |
Club 25 |
99.12v |
|||
37   |
JPS Bloomfield |
X |
N.L.R.C. |
99.12v |
|||
38   |
Miss JM Campbell-Smith |
X |
N.R.C of Scotland |
99.12v |
|||
39   |
AS Errey |
X |
Club 25 |
99.12v |
|||
40   |
MJ Wood |
O |
MCRC |
99.11v |
|||
41   |
DS Pollard |
X |
LMRA |
99.11v |
|||
42   |
TLW Kidner |
X |
West Atholl |
99.11v |
|||
43   |
PMG Campbell |
X |
Ulster R.A |
99.10v |
|||
44   |
M. JF Boussaingault |
A |
Normandy RC |
99.10v |
|||
45   |
DC Luckman |
O |
Sedgemoor TSC |
99.10v |
|||
46   |
DJ Bullen |
X |
99.9v |
||||
47   |
M. P Le Cam |
A |
Normandy RC |
99.9v |
|||
48   |
NRJ Brasier |
X |
Stock Exchange RC |
99.9v |
|||
49   |
CJF Hayes |
A |
N.R.C of Scotland |
99.7v |
|||
50   |
MG Grimsdell |
X |
C.G.R.A |
98.15v |
|||
51   |
P Monaghan |
X |
North London R.C |
98.14v |
|||
52   |
DHW Dashwood |
X |
Harrovian Rifle Assoc. |
98.14v |
|||
53   |
WS Freebairn |
X |
98.14v |
||||
54   |
GRP Shapland |
X |
N.L.R.C. |
98.13v |
|||
55   |
JJ Felton |
A |
Monmouth |
98.13v |
|||
56   |
MH Davis |
X |
OCRA |
98.13v |
|||
57   |
PF Personne |
X |
A.E.T |
98.12v |
|||
58   |
J Howard Davies |
A |
W.R.A |
98.12v |
|||
59   |
JA Bridger |
X |
WRC |
98.12v |
|||
60   |
PR Coley |
X |
Stock Exchange RC |
98.12v |
|||
61   |
CH Lawson |
A |
C.U.R.A |
98.12v |
|||
62   |
MJ Hissey |
X |
English VIII |
98.12v |
|||
63   |
AH Abbott |
X |
98.11v |
||||
64   |
IL Cummings |
X |
Horsham R. & P. C. |
98.11v |
|||
65   |
AG Warrian |
X |
98.11v |
||||
66   |
JH Freebairn |
X |
98.11v |
||||
67   |
JWE Lewis |
O |
A.T.R.C. |
98.11v |
|||
68   |
IRM Brown |
X |
Wandsworth F.B.R.C |
98.11v |
|||
69   |
NM Bartlett |
X |
Etonian RC |
98.10v |
|||
70   |
HS Ingram |
A |
Normandy RC |
98.10v |
|||
71   |
JMA Thompson |
O |
Central Bankers R.C |
98.10v |
|||
72   |
AWC Meldrum |
X |
N.L.R.C. |
98.10v |
|||
73   |
Mrs. UA Powell |
X |
98.10v |
||||
74   |
KB Hill |
X |
Wandsworth |
98.9v |
|||
75   |
G Fudger |
X |
Manydown Rifle Club |
98.9v |
|||
76   |
Mrs. KD Robertson |
O |
RAFTRC |
98.7v |
|||
77   |
J Cload |
O |
Marlborough College |
98.7v |
|||
78   |
JD Clifford |
X |
Canberra RC |
98.6v |
|||
79   |
N Cole-Hawkins |
X |
N.L.R.C. |
97.15v |
|||
80   |
Wg Cdr DP Calvert |
X |
R.A.F |
97.15v |
|||
81   |
KM Willingale |
X |
97.13v |
||||
82   |
MJ Barlow |
A |
Fife & Kinross F.B.R.C |
97.13v |
|||
83   |
C Dahlstrom |
X |
97.13v |
||||
84   |
JWH Bell |
X |
N.R.C of Scotland |
97.13v |
|||
85   |
MLR Lunnon |
A |
Artists |
97.12v |
|||
86   |
TJ Smith |
X |
Cambridgeshire |
97.11v |
|||
87   |
JK McPhee |
A |
Normandy RC |
97.11v |
|||
88   |
A Pitcher |
X |
N.R.A |
97.11v |
|||
89   |
CS O'Brien |
X |
Manchester R.C |
97.11v |
|||
90   |
JC Peck |
X |
N.L.R.C. |
97.10v |
|||
91   |
RJ Lygoe |
X |
Dursley |
97.9v |
|||
92   |
WCP Richards |
O |
Gunroom Lizards |
97.8v |
|||
93   |
R Stewart |
O |
N.L.R.C. |
97.8v |
|||
94   |
RHPA Butcher |
A |
Artists |
97.8v |
|||
95   |
RHT Sowerby |
A |
A.T.S.C |
96.14v |
|||
96   |
WJ Maunder Taylor |
A |
N.L.R.C. |
96.12v |
|||
97   |
MJJ Charlton |
A |
Old Guildfordians R.C |
96.11v |
|||
98   |
B Tostevin |
A |
RAFTRC |
96.11v |
|||
99   |
GK Alexander |
X |
Dungannon |
96.11v |
|||
100   |
NA Rosewell |
A |
C.U.R.A |
96.10v |
  | |||
Entries | Sweeps | Sweep | |
  | |||
X | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A | 0 | 0 | 0 |
O | 105 | 0 | 0 |
T | 40 | 0 | 0 |
Total | 203 |
 
Number of Competitors Scoring 100: 22 | ||
Number of Competitors Scoring 99: 27 | ||
Number of Competitors Scoring 98: 29 | ||
Number of Competitors Scoring 97: 18 | ||
Number of Competitors Scoring 96: 23 | ||
Number of Competitors Scoring 95: 18 | ||
Number of Competitors Scoring 94: 5 | ||
Number of Competitors Scoring 93: 9 | ||
Number of Competitors Scoring 92: 6 | ||
Number of Competitors Scoring 91: 9 | ||
Number of Competitors Scoring 90: 5 | ||
Number of Competitors Scoring 89: 17 | ||
Competitors failing to return a score: 15 |